Leadership Edmond and Youth Leadership Edmond Graduates

Posted by Zoe Mack on 05/15/2017

Participants in the Leadership Edmond and Youth Leadership Edmond programs recently graduated. To find out more about these programs, please visit our Committees & Programs page. The Leadership Edmond application can be viewed here.

Youth Leadership Edmond Graduates:

Drew Adams, Memorial

Sam Atkinson, Casady

Raquel Coleman, Santa Fe

Lauren Couch, Santa Fe

Aaron Cox, North

Caeli Dedmon, North

Rachel Dolan, North

Jillian Douglas, North

Liam Edgington, Memorial

Tony Ene, Santa Fe

Jessica Fan, Santa Fe

Abby Ferrell, North

Alec Foster, North

Kimri Goerke, North

Chelsea Guo, Santa Fe

Lauren Harris, Santa Fe

Lincoln Hawks, North

Ryleigh Horst, Santa Fe

Matt Ives, Crossings Christian School

Abigail Leach, Memorial

Max Meckling, Memorial

Megan Mentzer, Santa Fe

Nathan Milligan, Memorial

Keegan Myers, North

Hayley Naff, North

John Orefice, North

Bethany Paris, North

Jamie Peck, North

Allie Rice, North

Travis Robnett, North

Katelyn Romeike, North

Logan Rust, Santa Fe

Fizza Sattar, Santa Fe

Yumin Song, Santa Fe

Lilly Steele, North

Wilton Sun, North

Jasmine Taplin, Santa Fe

Sydney Taylor, Memorial

Megan Tran, Santa Fe

Jayleigh Underhill, Memorial

Corrie Warmoth, Santa Fe

Sydney Wilguess, Memorial

Lauren Wong, North

Kamryn Yanchick, Santa Fe

 

Leadership Edmond Graduates:

Tim Barnthouse, Edmond Police Department

Roberta Botello, University of Central Oklahoma

Terri Boushon, Coldwell Banker Select

Courtney Bradford, City of Edmond

Aimee Brown, Oklahoma Christian University

Trey Cole, MIDCON

Rachel Colvin, Cornerstone Home Lending

Joan Curtis, Edmond Insurance Professionals

Jakey Dobbs, University of Central Oklahoma

Karen Douglas       

Mohamad El Samad

Paige Graham, HoganTaylor

Emily Griffin-Overocker, University of Central Oklahoma

Cathleen Guthery, FSB Architects

Doug Hall

Liz Haralson

Eric Hemphill, University of Central Oklahoma

Jenni Hoban, EARC

Travis Koch, Kirkpatrick Bank

Morgandi Lashley, YMCA

Selina McGee, Precision Vision

Dave Miller, Back40

Josh Morphew, Baxter Electric Heating and Air

Tanya Olheiser, Edmond Convention and Visitors Bureau

Thomas Purvis, Needle & Hay Creative

Brent Sartin

Molly  Scalf, Francis Tuttle Technology Center

Roe Simmons, Smith Simmons, PLLC

Melissa Skinner, Block One Communities

Dan Slusarchuk, Standards IT

Megan Stivers, Edmond Chamber of Commerce

Anna Studstill, Edmond Historical Society

Cristi Twenter, Edmond Mobile Meals

Kathy Wallis, Kathy Wallis Law

Brad Ward, University of Central Oklahoma Veterans

Johnny Watley, University of Central Oklahoma